Dec 20, 2010

end of me

 Okay, so put your iTunes/iPod/mp3 player on shuffle, and answer the questions with the songs! It's superfun! I tag everyone who wants to do this!

WHAT WOULD BEST DESCRIBE YOUR PERSONALITY?
In Christ Alone - Wissmann Family
I do live for Christ alone!

HOW WOULD YOU DESCRIBE YOURSELF?
What if His People Prayed - Casting Crowns
I would like if people prayed more....

WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
Running to You - Newsboys
Umm....I guess I'd like my future husband to be running after the Lord!

HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
Headphones - Britt Nicole
Ooh yeah, lemme get a hold of some headphones! 

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE’S PURPOSE?
Who am I - Casting Crowns
This one's pretty easy...I'd like to live my life thankful that God is in me because 'Who am I?'

WHAT’S YOUR MOTTO?
He is Faithful - Wissmann Family
Yes, yes, YES! He is faithful!

WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
Bring Me Back - Building 429
Wow, no way to explain this one.
 
WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
Like a Star - Britt Nicole
Oh thanks mom and dad! I never thought of it that way!
 
WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
Overcome - Building 429
Yep, I gotta overcome my sin!

WHAT IS 2+2?
Glow - Britt Nicole
Whoa, I never knew that!

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
God of Second Chances - {unknown, sorry}
Uh, yes, my best friend thinks God is the God of second chances!

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Praise You With The Dance - Casting Crowns
No explanation for this, I don't "like" anyone.

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
Way Beyond Myself - Newsboys
Yeah, my life's way beyond myself, it all comes back to HIM!

WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
Life of Praise - Casting Crowns
Yes, I do want to live a life of praise...then..and now too!

WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Christmas Eve - Trans-Siberian Orchestra
Can't explain this one, and like I said, I don't 'like' anybody.
 
WHAT WILL YOU DO AT YOUR WEDDING?
Skeleton Bones - Building 429
Um..all I can say is STUPID iTunes! Haha..blush..grin..

WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
Oxygen - Building 429
Sure...very appropriate for someone who's passed away....
 
WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?
American Dream - Casting Crowns
Can't explain.

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST FEAR?
Voice of Truth - Casting Crowns
NOT.
WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?
How We Roll - Britt Nicole
Um..I'm not afraid to tell anyone how we roll! (as in, my friends & I)

WHAT DO YOU WANT RIGHT NOW?
Who Will Shine God's Light - Wissmann family
Umm..yes I want to shine God's light!

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
Always - Building 429
Aww, how sweet!

WHAT’S THE WORST THING THAT COULD HAPPEN?
Sing Hallelujah - Wissmann Ladies
Not. iTunes, you are so dumb.

WHAT IS THE ONE THING YOU REGRET?
Here I Go Again - Casting Crowns
Umm..umm...explanation anyone?
WHAT MAKES YOU LAUGH?
Born Again - Newsboys
Yes, I just can't believe my Savior would save EVEN ME! It does make me chuckle...

WHAT MAKES YOU CRY?
The Lost Get Found - Britt Nicole
Yes...it brings tears of JOY when people get saved!

WILL YOU EVER GET MARRIED?
Bright Lights - Wissmann Family
Hmm....hm.....

WHAT SCARES YOU THE MOST?
Mind of Christ - Wissmann Family
NOT! NOT! NOT! I repeat, NOT!
 
DOES ANYONE LIKE YOU?
I Will Live For You - Wissmann Family
..I guess! Wow, I'm flattered.

IF YOU COULD GO BACK IN TIME, WHAT WOULD YOU CHANGE?
Light of the World - Wissmann Family
Not. The Light of the world is amazingly perfect!

WHAT HURTS RIGHT NOW?
Escape - Newsboys
Um...wow. Again, wow.

WHAT WOULD YOU WANT TO SAY TO THE PERSON WHO TAGGED YOU?
Glow - Britt Nicole
Anna, ya gotta GLOW girl!

WHAT WILL YOU NAME THIS NOTE?
End of Me - Building 429
yahoo! That explains the title!

4 comments:

anna :) said...

i did this tag, too...and got some pretty whacky answers ;) looks we have the same taste in music!

blessings always & forever,
anna :)

ps - thanks so much for following/commenting!

Gwendolyn said...

Wow, this is interesting! I would try this if I had a iTunes/iPod/mp3 player.

~Gwynne~

Sami said...

love it!!!! Too funny!!!

Sami

queen lucy said...

I'm taking this! Thanks!